Privacy Policy and Security Policies:

Our Commitment

Green Shift is committed to protecting the privacy of our customers, employees and supporters. We value your trust and support; and recognize that this requires us to be responsible and transparent in our treatment of personal information of our customers, employees and supporters.
We comply with the legal requirements of Canada’s federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Personal Information

Personal information is any information that can be used to distinguish, identify or contact a specific individual. This information can include an individual’s name, contact information, opinions, social status and family relationships.
Personal information as defined in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act means information about an identifiable individual, but does not include the name, title or business address or telephone number of an employee of an organization.

Privacy Practices

The privacy of our customers’ personal information is never compromised. We ensure that all personal information is kept confidential and secure. Access is only given to employees who must use the personal information for the reason for which it was obtained.

Copyright

All information contained on the site is © Copyright Green Shift. All rights are reserved unless otherwise stated. The following Internet domain names are the property of Green Shift:

www.greenshift.ca
www.greenshift.org
www.greenshift.us
www.greenshifting.ca
www.greensupplyhouse.ca
www.greensupplyhouse.com
www.green-shift.com

Canadian copyright law and international treaties protect the textual, graphic, audio and audiovisual material in this site. You may not copy, distribute, or use these materials except if necessary for your personal, non-commercial use. Any trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Acceptance of Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions
By using this site, you signify your agreement to the terms and condition of the Privacy and Security Policy. We reserve the right, at our own discretion, to modify, add, or remove portions of this policy at anytime. Changes will be immediately posted on our website and all our customers, employees and supporters will be notified directly.

Contact Information

Questions, concerns and/or complaints regarding Green Shift’s Privacy and Security Policy or practices should be sent to info@greenshift.ca.


Contact Us: 416-925-9665 / info@GreenShift.ca

Copyright Green Shift ™ 2001-2009    All Rights Reserved.    Privacy Policy    Home
Philosophy & Mandate Home Products Services News Who's Greenshifting?